President Shri Ram Nath Kovind approves 455 Gallantry & other defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel on Republic Day
The President has approved awards of 455 Gallantry and other Defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel and others on the eve of 72nd Republic Day celebrations. These include one Mahavir Chakra, 05 Kirti Chakras, 05 Vir Chakras, 07 Shaurya Chakras, 04 Bar to Sena Medal (Gallantry),130 Sena Medal (Gallantry), one Nao Sena Medal (Gallantry), 04 Vayu Sena Medal (Gallantry), 30 Param VishishtSeva Medal (PVSM), 04 UttamYudhSeva Medal (UYSM), 51 AtiVishishtSeva Medal (AVSM), 11 YudhSeva Medal (YSM), 03 Bar to Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty),43 Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty) including 02 COVID Warriors, 08 Nao Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 14 Vayu Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 03 Bar to VishishtSeva Medal (VSM) including one COVID Warrior and 131 VishishtSeva Medal (VSM) including 12 COVID Warriors.
The full list of the recipients of Gallantry awards and other Defence decorations are as follows:
S. NO. | RANK & NAME | SERVICE | |
MAHAVIR CHAKRA
| |||
| IC-64405M COLONEL BIKUMALLA SANTOSH BABU 16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
KIRTI CHAKRA
| |||
| JC-413798Y SUBEDAR SANJIV KUMAR 4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| SHRI PINTU KUMAR SINGH, INSPECTOR /GD, CRPF (POSTHUMOUS) | MHA | |
| SHRI SHYAM NARAIN SINGH YADAVA, HEAD CONSTABLE/GD, CRPF (POSTHUMOUS) | MHA | |
| SHRI VINOD KUMAR, CONSTABLE, CRPF (POSTHUMOUS) | MHA | |
| SHRI RAHUL MATHUR, DEPUTY COMMANDANT, CRPF | MHA | |
VIR CHAKRA
| |||
| JC-561645F NAIB SUBEDAR NUDURAM SOREN 16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| 15139118Y HAVILDAR K PALANI 81 FIELD REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| 15143643M HAVILDAR TEJINDER SINGH 3 MEDIUM REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| 15439373K NAIK DEEPAK SINGH THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS, 16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| 2516683X SEPOY GURTEJ SINGH 3RD BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
SHAURYA CHAKRA
| |||
| IC-76429H MAJOR ANUJ SOOD BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS, 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| G/5022546P RIFLEMAN PRANAB JYOTI DAS 6TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 13631414L PARATROOPER SONAM TSHERING TAMANG 4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)
| ARMY | |
| SHRI ARSHAD KHAN, INSPECTOR, J&K POLICE (POSTHUMOUS) | MHA | |
| SHRI GH MUSTAFA BARAH, SGCT, J&K POLICE (POSTHUMOUS) | MHA | |
| SHRI NASEER AHMAD KOLIE, SGCT, CONSTABLE, J&K POLICE (POSTHUMOUS) | MHA | |
| SHRI BILAL AHMAD MAGRAY, SPECIAL POLICE OFFICER, J&K POLICE (POSTHUMOUS) | MHA | |
BAR TO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
| |||
1. | IC-65402L COLONEL ASHUTOSH SHARMA, BAR TO SENA MEDAL(POSTHUMOUS) BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS, 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
2. | IC-67597A LIEUTENANT COLONEL RAJKUMAR PALLAB GOHAIN, SENA MEDAL 3 GORKHA RIFLES, 32ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
3. | IC-76857F MAJOR A SRINIVAS REDDY, SENA MEDAL GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
4. | IC-77149F MAJOR MOHIT MALIK, SENA MEDAL THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
| |||
| IC-58747K COLONEL MOHIT THAPA 8 GORKHA RIFLES, HEADQUARTERS 81 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE | ARMY | |
| IC-63388L LIEUTENANT COLONEL VIJAY KUMAR THE MAHAR REGIMENT, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-66625P LIEUTENANT COLONEL SURAJ BHAN SINGH 3 MEDIUM REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-66683Y LIEUTENANT COLONEL SHANKAR PATI BANERJEE THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 19TH BATTATION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-68075W LIEUTENANT COLONEL SANDEEP KATOCH THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS, 34 RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION FLIGHT/663 ARMY AVIATION | ARMY | |
| IC-68179X LIEUTENANT COLONEL OINAM AKASH SINGH 17TH BATTALION THE KUMAON REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-68229X LIEUTENANT COLONEL NEERAJ KUMAR SINGH THE GRENADIERS, 7 VIKAS | ARMY | |
| IC-68272Y LIEUTENANT COLONEL VIRENDRA SINGH THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS, 32 RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION FLIGHT/663 ARMY AVIATION | ARMY | |
| IC-69473KLIEUTENANT COLONEL RAHUL OV 5TH BATTALION THE 4 GORKHA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-70398X MAJOR UDAY SINGH RANA 3RD BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT
| ARMY | |
| IC-70532X MAJOR K SACHIN SINGHA 244 FIELD REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-71504X MAJOR LALIT MOHAN JOSHI 5th battalion the RAJPUT regiment | ARMY | |
| IC-71867F MAJOR MANISH CHAHAL THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-73332M MAJOR DHARMINDER SINGH CHOUHAN 3RD BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-74909N MAJOR UTTHAN SINGH PUNDIR 17TH BATTALION THE KUMAON REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-75108Y MAJOR ROHIT DILIP BHOSALE 24TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-77081L MAJOR AVINASH PANDEY 4TH BATTALION THE KUMOAN REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-77474F MAJOR RAHUL KUMAR MISHRA THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-77691X MAJOR RAHUL BALAKRISHNAN THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-77818P MAJOR AJAY KUMAR THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-77982X MAJOR PUNEET KUMAR 18TH BATTALION BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS | ARMY | |
| IC-78418P MAJOR LATKAR PRITISH SATISH THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-78687F MAJOR SAIFUR RAHAMAN SK BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-78972A MAJOR VINOD KAPRI THE ARMOURED CORPS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-78978F MAJOR ABHAY KATOCH 9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) | ARMY | |
| IC-79443A MAJOR VINOD KUMAR THE ARMOURED CORPS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-79490X MAJOR MUTHU VIGNESH M 4TH BATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| SS-44245W MAJOR SIMARPREET SINGH SEHGAL THE ARMY SERVICE CORPS, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| SS-45069W MAJOR D’SOUZA CLIFF FRANCO THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY, 17TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| SS-45472H MAJOR SUDHIR KUMAR THE CORPS OF SIGNALS, 6TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES | ARMY | |
| SS-46360P MAJOR RUPAM ROY THE ARMY SERVICE CORPS, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| SS-46837Y MAJOR ADHIRAJ SINGH THE ARMOURED CORPS, 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-78976W CAPTAIN NIRANJAN KUMAR THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-78992N CAPTAIN SAKET KUMAR SINGH THE ASSAM REGIMENT, 42ND BATTALION RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-79132M CAPTAIN JAGTAR JOHAL THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-80821A CAPTAIN VIGNESHWER R K THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-81357N CAPTAIN DAVIN SINGH MALIK THE CORPS OF SIGNALS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-81710P CAPTAIN DIPAN GURUNG 2ND BATTALION THE LADAKH SCOUTS | ARMY | |
| IC-81807A MAJOR MANJIT CHHAL 29TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-81926W CAPTAIN MANISH KUMAR 3RD BATTALION THE GRENADIERS | ARMY | |
| IC-82848W CAPTAIN RAHUL JHA FIRST BATTALION THE FIRST GORKHA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-82880L CAPTAIN VISHAVDEEP SINGH 9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) | ARMY | |
| IC-82954P CAPTAIN SUHAIL AHMAD 13TH BATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-83532W CAPTAIN ARJUN DESHPANDE 16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-83854W CAPTAIN HARI OM KUMAR 24TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-83902L CAPTAIN K BENJONGLUMBA CHANG 6TH BATTALION THE GRENADIERS | ARMY | |
| IC-83817H LIEUTENANT ROUNAQUE SPARSH CHAUDHURI 301 LIGHT REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-85078A LIEUTENANT VIKRANT DAHIYA 11 GORKHA RIFLES, FIRST BATTALION THE SIKKIM SCOUTS | ARMY | |
| SS-50553M LIEUTENANT VIKRANT SINGH RANAWAT 6TH BATTAION THE SIKH REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| JC-522551N SUBEDAR YASH PAUL 2ND BATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENT
| ARMY | |
| JC-451883L SUBEDAR BHUPINDER SINGH THAKUR 6TH BATTALION THE GRENADIERS
| ARMY | |
| JC-481743N SUBEDAR GUMAN SINGH THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| JC-542133A SUBEDAR KISHAN SINGH THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 26TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| JC-561383W SUBEDAR AMRENDRA SINGH PARMAR 16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| JC-613024A SUBEDAR MIN BAHADUR GURUNG 5TH BATTALION THE 4TH GORKHA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| JC-280111M NAIB SUBEDAR MANDIP SINGH 3 MEDIUM REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| JC-287210X NAIB SUBEDAR SATNAM SINGH 3 MEDIUM REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| JC-414372K NAIB SUBEDAR JAYA BAHADUR GURUNG 9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) | ARMY | |
| JC-414499M NAIB SUBEDAR NISAR AHMED MIR 12TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) | ARMY | |
| JC-492065Y NAIB SUBEDAR SARJEET SINGH 8TH BATTALION THE JAT REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| JC-589030M NAIB SUBEDAR SONAM JORFAIL 4TH BATTALION THE LADAKH SCOUTS | ARMY | |
| JC-NYA-14428444K NAIB SUBEDAR HARINDER SINGH 3 THE MEDIUM REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| 13625231Y HAVILDAR DEVENDRA SINGH 4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| 13625621F HAVILDAR MAHENDRA KUMAR TETARWAL THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT, 31ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 13625991F HAVILDAR VINAY KUMAR 9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) | ARMY | |
| 15681879N HAVILDAR BIPUL ROY 81 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE SIGNAL COMPANY (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| 2494032Y HAVILDAR RAKESH KUMAR 16TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| 2497324M HAVILDAR RANDIP SINGH 29TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| 2702054Y HAVILDAR RISHI PAL SINGH 3RD BATTALION THE GRENADIERS | ARMY | |
| 2802862L HAVILDAR CHOUGULE JOTIBA GANAPATI 6TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| 4281978P HAVILDAR SUNIL KUMAR 16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| 4574156N HAVILDAR SATISH KUMAR THE MAHAR REGIMENT, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 5047723P HAVILDAR TIKA RAJ GURUNG FIRST BATTALION THE FIRST GORKHA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 5456338A HAVILDAR DIPAK KARKI 3RD BATTALION THE 5TH GORKHA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| S/5022979M HAVILDAR AMINUR ISLAM 6TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 4283317N LANCE HAVILDAR BIRSA TIRKEY 16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| 4578575H LANCE HAVILDAR SOMNATH MUKHOPADHYAY THE MAHAR REGIMENT, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 15490463N LANCE DAFADAR RAKESH KUMAR THE ARMOURED CORPS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 14939432X NAIK ANIL KUMAR THE MECHANISHED INFANTRY, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 14941889X NAIK GHASI RAM THE MECHANISHED INFANTRY, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 15574139F NAIK MORE SACHIN VIKRAM 115 ENGINEEER REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| 15623000W NAIK RAJESH KUMAR BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS, 21STBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| 18003927F NAIK BIDHAN MANDAL THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 2501548M NAIK PREM SINGH 3RD BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| 2705924W NAIK SHYAMVIR SINGH THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 2811569P NAIK HEMANTHKUMAR HP 24TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| 3009986X NAIK DARA SINGH THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 15221595M LANCE NAIK SUBODH KUMAR THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 15499032H LANCE NAIK KARTAR RAM BANA THE ARMOURED CORPS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 15626591N LANCE NAIK DINESH SINGH BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS, 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| 2502048F NAIK GURCHARAN SINGH OF 14TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| 2504132A LANCE NAIK AJAY KUMAR THE PUNJAB REGIMENT, 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 3012189X LANCE NAIK RAJ SINGH THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 10TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| 15506422W SEPOY KHUVENDRA SINGH THE ARMOURED CORPS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 2514989F SEPOY GURBINDER SINGH 3RD BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| 2516847H SEPOY ANKUSH 3RD BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| 2702535L SEPOY RAVINDRA SINGH THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 2707979Y SEPOY PUSHAP RAJ THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 2709598W SEPOY RINKU 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 2710468A SEPOY MANOJ THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 2710685W SEPOY NAVEEN SINGH THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 2712169A SEPOY KARAN CHOUDHARY THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BALLATION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 3012780L SEPOY ABHINAY PATHAK THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 3209799H SEPOY AKASH RANA THE JAT REGIMENT, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 4206552M SEPOY RAHUL RAINSWAL THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| 4290532F SEPOY GANESH RAM 16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| 4292067Y SEPOY KUNDANKUMAR 16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| 4292344Y SEPOY KUNDAN KUMAR OJHA 16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| 4294060N SEPOY CHANDRAKANTA PRADHAN 16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| 4295629W SEPOY KHADKE NITIN SHREERAMJI 16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| 4295670M SEPOY RAJESH ORANG 16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| 4296673M SEPOY DHEERENDRA YADAV 16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| 4296728L SEPOY CHANDAN KUMAR 16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| 4296788A SEPOY BIJAY KUMAR GOND 16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT | ARMY | |
|
| ARMY | |
| 4298139N SEPOY GANESH HANSDA 16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| 4379700K SEPOY SANJOY THE ASSAM REGIMENT, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 4490122P SEPOY GURMUKH SINGH THE SIKH REGIMENT LIGHT INFANTRY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 4493560H SEPOY JAGDEES SINGH THE SIKH REGIMENT LIGHT INFANTRY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 4590455W SEPOY AMBHORE SUNNY BHARAT 13TH BATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| 4294713K SEPOY AMAN KUMAR 16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| 13779986Y RIFLEMAN PAWAN SINGH THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 9118096Y RIFLEMAN GULZAR AHMAD SOFI THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| 13633013P PARATROOPER BAL KRISHAN 4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| 14871569H PARATROOPER CHHATRAPAL SINGH 4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| 4093303X PARATROOPER AMIT KUMAR 4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| 15485761A DAFADAR BHAGWAT PRASAD YADAV 53 ARMOURED REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| 15588436A SAPPER PEHARE SATISH SURESH 115 ENGINEER REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| 16121914P SAPPER SANGI REDDY SANJEEVA REDDY 3 ENGINEER REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
| 18014108X SAPPER SALEEM KHAN 58 ENGINEER REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS) | ARMY | |
NAO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
| |||
| COMMANDER GAURAV KUMAR SAINI (05125-Y) | NAVY | |
VAYU SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
| |||
| WING COMMANDER BIBHU DUTTA SK JENAMANI (27988) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| SQUADRON LEADER VIVEK GAIROLA (32497) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| FLIGHT LIEUTENANT ANAND SINGH (34630) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| FLIGHT LIEUTENANT PREJI RAJU (34644) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
PARAM VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
| |||
| IC-39437K LIEUTENANT GENERAL SHASHANK TARAKANT UPASANI, AVSM, SM, VSM THE INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-39874K LIEUTENANT GENERAL TARANJIT SINGH, AVSM, VSM** THE ARMOURED CORPS (RETIRED) | ARMY | |
| IC-39929H LIEUTENANT GENERAL SARANJEET SINGH, UYSM, YSM (RETIRED) THE INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-39996N LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJEEV SABHERWAL, AVSM, VSM THE CORPS OF SIGNALS (RETIRED) | ARMY | |
| IC-40007M LIEUTENANT GENERAL YENDURU VENKATA KRISHNA MOHAN, AVSM, SM, VSM THE INFANTRY(RETIRED) | ARMY | |
| IC-40022F LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL KUMAR BHATT, UYSM, AVSM, SM, VSM THE INFANTRY (RETIRED) | ARMY | |
| IC-40235P LIEUTENANT GENERAL GOPAL R, UYSM, AVSM, SM THE INFANTRY (RETIRED) | ARMY | |
| IC-40299A LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJAY VERMA, AVSM, VSM** THE CORPS OF ELECTRONIC AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS (RETIRED) | ARMY | |
| IC-40314K LIEUTENANT GENERAL CHANDI PRASAD MOHANTY, AVSM, SM, VSM THE INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-40360Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL ASIT BHAILAL MISTRY, AVSM, SM, VSM THE INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-40685M LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJ SHUKLA, YSM, SM THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY | ARMY | |
| IC-40760L LIEUTENANT GENERAL VADLAMANI SHANMUKHA SREENIVAS, VSM** THE INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-40948A LIEUTENANT GENERAL KALISIPUDI RAVI PRASAD, VSM THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY | ARMY | |
| IC-41528M LIEUTENANT GENERAL HARINDER SINGH, AVSM, YSM, SM, VSM THE INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| MR-04428K LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANUP BANERJI, SM, PHS THE MEDICAL CORPS (RETIRED) | ARMY | |
| DR-10359P LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJAY MANOHAR LONDHE, SM THE ARMY DENTAL CORPS(RETIRED) | ARMY | |
| MR-04745L LIEUTENANT GENERAL NARDEEP NAITHANI THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS | ARMY | |
| V-00391W LIEUTENANT GENERAL PAILOOR RAMACHANDRAN VENKATESH, SM THE REMOUNT VETERINARY SERVICES | ARMY | |
| IC-41154F MAJOR GENERAL ALOK RAJ, AVSM THE INFANTRY (RETIRED) | ARMY | |
| VICE ADMIRAL R HARI KUMAR, AVSM, VSM (02540-Y) | NAVY | |
| VICE ADMIRAL MS PAWAR, AVSM, VSM (02483-T) | NAVY | |
| VICE ADMIRAL SISHTLA RAJASEKHARA SARMA (50832-A) | NAVY | |
| AIR MARSHAL NAVKARANJIT SINGH DHILLON, AVSM, ADC (16580) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
24. | AIR MARSHAL RAJESH KUMAR, AVSM, VM, ADC (16770) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| AIR MARSHAL ARVINDRA SINGH BUTOLA, VM, VSM (16789) FLYING (PILOT) (RETIRED) | AIR FORCE | |
| AIR MARSHAL AMIT TIWARI, AVSM, VM (16806) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| AIR MARSHAL VIVEK RAM CHAUDHARI, AVSM, VM (16978) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| AIR MARSHAL MOTHLAMPET SABARI GIREESA MENON, VSM (17035) ADMINISTRATION / AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER | AIR FORCE | |
| GO-1968X, CE(CIVIL), KP PURUSHOTHAMAN HQ CE(P) ROHTANG TUNNEL | BRDB | |
| SHRI KRISHNASWAMY NATARAJAN DIRECTOR GENERAL, COAST GUARD | COAST GUARD | |
UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL
| |||
1. | C-41521H LIEUTENANT GENERAL HARSHA GUPTA, AVSM, YSM, VSM THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY, HEADQUARTER 16 CORPS | ARMY | |
2. | IC-41860H LIEUTENANT GENERAL SHANTANU DAYAL, AVSM, SM, VSM THE GARHWAL RIFLES, HEADQUARTER 4 CORPS | ARMY | |
3. | IC-42004X LIEUTENANT GENERAL RANA PRATAP KALITA, AVSM, SM, VSM THE KUMAON REGIMENT, HEADQUARTER 3 CORPS | ARMY | |
4. | IC-42389A LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJU BAGGAVALLI SOMASHEKAR, AVSM, YSM THE JAT REGIMENT, HEADQUARTER 15 CORPS | ARMY | |
ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
| |||
| IC-40534N LIEUTENANT GENERAL MILIND N BHURKE, VSM THE CORPS OF SIGNALS | ARMY | |
| IC–41025F LIEUTENANT GENERAL TIRTALA SUBRAMANIAN ANANTHA NARAYANAN THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS | ARMY | |
| IC-41083L LIEUTENANT GENERAL AMARDEEP SINGH BHINDER, VSM THE ARMOURED CORPS | ARMY | |
| IC-41091K LIEUTENANT GENERAL SHASHANK SHEKHAR MISHRA, VSM THE INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-41495M LIEUTENANT GENERAL NAV K KHANDURI, VSM THE ARMY AIR DEFENCE | ARMY | |
| IC-41599N LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAVINDRA KUMAR SINGH KUSHWAHA THE ORDNANCE CORPS | ARMY | |
| IC-41672F LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJEEV KUMAR SHARMA, YSM THE INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-42288M LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL PURI, SM, VSM THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS | ARMY | |
| IC-42298W LIEUTENANT GENERAL UPENDRA DWIVEDI THE INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-42538H LIEUTENANT GENERAL ATULYA SOLANKEY, SM THE INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-40290L MAJOR GENERAL BIPIN BAKSHI, VSM THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS (RETIRED) | ARMY | |
| IC-41470A MAJOR GENERAL VIRENDRA SINGH, VSM THE INFANTRY (RETIRED) | ARMY | |
| IC-42331H MAJOR GENERAL ARUP KUMAR SASMAL THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY | ARMY | |
| IC42795A MAJOR GENERAL JALAJ BHOLA THE CORPS OF SIGNALS | ARMY | |
| IC-42958H MAJOR GENERAL S HARIMOHAN IYER THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY | ARMY | |
| IC-43216P MAJOR GENERAL BHANU PRATAP SINGH THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS | ARMY | |
| IC-43223L MAJOR GENERAL RAJESH KUMAR JHA THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS | ARMY | |
| IC-43333A MAJOR GENERAL K NARAYANAN, SM THE INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-43407K MAJOR GENERAL SURENDER PAVAMANI, SM THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY | ARMY | |
| IC-43710L MAJOR GENERAL TARUN KUMAR AICH THE INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-43725N MAJOR GENERAL MANOJ KUMAR KATIYAR THE INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-43746K MAJOR GENERAL ADOSH KUMAR, SM THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY | ARMY | |
| IC-44473Y MAJOR GENERAL RAVI MURUGAN THE INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-44498L MAJOR GENERAL RAM CHANDER TIWARI, SM THE INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-44501A MAJOR GENERAL AJAY KUMAR VERMA THE INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-44545X MAJOR GENERAL ANINDYA SENGUPTA, YSM THE INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-44812N MAJOR GENERAL SANDEEP SINGH BAJAJ THE INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-46002K MAJOR GENERAL PRAVEEN KUMAR, SM, VSM THE JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL | ARMY | |
| IC-47013H MAJOR GENERAL DEEPAK MEHRA, KC, VSM THE INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-47020Y MAJOR GENERAL DINESH SINGH RANA, YSM, SM THE INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-47032N MAJOR GENERAL PRATIK SHARMA, SM THE INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-47223H MAJOR GENERAL SANJEEV CHAUHAN, YSM THE INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| REAR ADMIRAL PHILIPOSE G PYNUMOOTIL, NM (02973-F) | NAVY | |
| REAR ADMIRAL V MOHAN DOSS,VSM(50948-R) | NAVY | |
| REAR ADMIRAL VENNAM SRINIVAS, NM (03227-H) | NAVY | |
| REAR ADMIRAL SWAMINATHAN KRISHNA, VSM (03221-W) | NAVY | |
| REAR ADMIRAL RAJARAM SWAMINATHAN, NM (41228-Z) | NAVY | |
| REAR ADMIRAL SANJAY VATSAYAN, NM (03295 N) | NAVY | |
| REAR ADMIRAL SREEKUMAR NAIR, NM (50986-A) | NAVY | |
| AIR MARSHAL INDIRA PADMANABHAN VIPIN VM (16829) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| AIR MARSHAL THAZHATHUPULIKUNNEL DEVASIA JOSEPH, VM, VSM (16964) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| AIR MARSHAL RICHARD JOHN DUCKWORTH, VSM (17136) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| AIR MARSHAL VIBHAS PANDE, VSM (17647) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL) | AIR FORCE | |
| AIR MSHL MAHENDRA SINGH BUTOLA (30034) MEDICAL | AIR FORCE | |
| AIR VICE MARSHAL SURAJ KUMAR JHA (17445) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| AIR VICE MARSHAL JONNALAGADDA RAJENDRA, VSM (18150) ADMINISTRATION | AIR FORCE | |
| AIR VICE MARSHAL SAJU BALAKRISHNAN, VM (18300) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| AIR VICE MARSHAL SUKUMARAN RAMAKRISHNAN, VSM (18466) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS) | AIR FORCE | |
| AIR COMMODORE MANISH KUMAR GUPTA (20439) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| AIR COMMODORE TEJPAL SINGH, VM (20724) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| AIR COMMODORE VIKRAM GAUR, VSM (21008) FLYING (PILOT)
| AIR FORCE | |
YUDH SEVA MEDAL
| |||
| IC-47261Y MAJOR GENERAL AMARDEEP SINGH AUJLA, SM, VSM THE INFANTRY, HEADQUATER 25 INFANTRY DIVISION | ARMY | |
| IC-50905Y BRIGADIER K RANJEEV SINGH THE DOGRA REGIMENT, HEADQUARTER 135 INFANTRY BRIGADE | ARMY | |
| IC-51934A BRIGADIER NAVEEN KUMAR NIJHAWAN THE PUNJAB REGIMENT, HEADQUARTER 28 INFANTRY BRIGADE | ARMY | |
| IC-51979A BRIGADIER AJAY KATOCH, SM THE PUNJAB REGIMENT, HEADQUARTER 12 SECTORRASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-52036N BRIGADIER ARINDAM SAHA, SM THE KUMAON REGIMENT, HEADQUARTER 118 (INDEPENDENT) INFANTRY BRIGADE GROUP | ARMY | |
| IC-56305M COLONEL VIKAS PRADHAN 3RD BATTALION THE GRENADIERS | ARMY | |
| IC-62493P COLONEL RANDEEP KHARYAL, SM THE PUNJAB REGIMENT, 22NDBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-63379K COLONEL PRADEEP SINGH SAUN THE ASSAM REGIMENT, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-63420P COLONEL PRABHDEEP SINGH ATWAL, SM 6TH BATTALION THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-63780L COLONEL PUNYABACHI MOHANTY, SM 9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) | ARMY | |
| IC-65538P COLONEL ZORAWAR SINGH 5TH BATTALION THE 4TH GORKHA RIFLES | ARMY | |
BAR TO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
| |||
| IC-47139H MAJOR GENERAL PUSHPENDRA PAL SINGH, SMTHE INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-48989Y BRIGADIER RAJIV GHAI, SM** THE KUMAON REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| MR-06750P COL SANJAY KUMAR MISHRA, SM, VSM** THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS | ARMY | |
SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
| |||
| IC-44515A MAJOR GENERAL V SREEHARI, SC THE INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-47070K MAJOR GENERAL ABHIJIT MADHAV BAPAT THE INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-48096L BRIGADIER RANJIT SINGH, VSM THE MADRAS REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-48209H BRIGADIER PANKAJ CHIB, VSM THE INTELLIGENCE CORPS | ARMY | |
| IC-48549L BRIGADIER CHARANDEEP SINGH PANNU THE ARMY AIR DEFENCE | ARMY | |
| IC-48963K BRIGADIER PANKAJ MALHOTRA BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS | ARMY | |
| IC-49198N BRIGADIER NAVIN SACHDEVA THE GARHWAL RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-49730P BRIGADIER SANDEEP SONI THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS | ARMY | |
| IC-50379L BRIGADIER SANJEEV KUMAR THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-51536Y BRIGADIER SURESH KUMAR BHAMBHU THE KUMAON REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-51564L BRIGADIER KULESHWAR SINGH DHADWAL THE SIKH REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-51602W BRIGADIER MANISH KUMAR THE JAMMU & KASHMIR RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-52778N BRIGADIER GAURAV SHARMA, SC THE ASSAM REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-53949F COLONEL SIDDHARTHA SEN 4TH BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-56656F COLONEL AMITOZ SINGH THE GARHWAL RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-58150F COLONEL MANDEEP SINGH KAHLON THE JAT REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-61567M COLONEL UDAI BHANU BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS, 41ST BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-62128N COLONEL TUSHAR BACHHIL THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-62174H COLONEL SACHIN KHAJURIA 4TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-62360Y COLONEL SUMIT SOOD 5 GORKHA RIFLES, 43RD BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-62550L COLONEL ABHISHEK RAWAT THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT, 10TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-63807X COLONEL OKENDRA SINGH 2ND BATTALION THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-64742F COLONEL PARIKSHIT MEHRA THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS | ARMY | |
| MR-06551F COLONEL ANUJ KUMAR SHARMA, VSM THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS | ARMY | |
| IC-67458W LIEUTENANT COLONEL BEN MS 10TH BATTALION THE ASSAM REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-67648H LIEUTENANT COLONEL JAY PRAKASH KUMAR THE DOGRA REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| SS-47584F MAJOR ADITYA PRATAP SINGH 9TH BATTALION THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES | ARMY | |
COVID WARRIORS
| |||
| MR-04920P MAJOR GENERAL SUNIL KANT, VSM THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS | ARMY | |
| MR-05141Y MAJOR GENERAL RAMESH KAUSHIK THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS | ARMY | |
OP SNOW LEOPARD
| |||
| IC-47004F MAJOR GENERAL PADAM SINGH SHEKHAWAT THE MECHANISED INFANTRY | ||
| IC-62057X COLONEL KUNWAR SINGH KUSHWAH 29TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-62130L COLONEL ABHINAV PATANKAR THE ARMOURED CORPS, 18 CAVALRY | ARMY | |
| IC-62651Y COLONEL MANISH KUMAR BHARTI THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS, 203 THE ARMY AVIATION CORPSSQUADRON (UTILITY HELICOPTER) | ARMY | |
| IC-63311H COLONEL MOHIT KUNTAL 58 ENGINEER REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-63371X COLONEL JAGDEEP PRAKASH RANA 18TH BATTALION THE BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS | ARMY | |
| IC-63441L COLONEL MANOJ SINGH 2ND BATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-63542Y COLONEL MANISH CHANDEL 13TH BATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-63571N COLONEL DEEPAK MENDIRATTA 6TH BATTALION THE GRENADIERS | ARMY | |
| IC-63618N COLONEL LOVEDEEP SINGH SAINI 2ND BATTALION THE LADAKH SCOUTS | ARMY | |
| IC-63789A COLONEL DUSHYANT H SONAWANE 16TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-63908L COLONEL VINAY KUMAR FIRST BATTALION THE FIRST GORKHA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-65668X COLONEL PRAKASH PRASAD 2ND BATTALION THE MECHANISED INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-65985Y COLONEL ISHWANT SINGH 4TH BATTALION THE LADAKH SCOUTS | ARMY | |
NAO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
| |||
| SURGEON REAR ADMIRAL SHEILA SAMANTA MATHAI, VSM (75350-Z) | NAVY | |
| COMMODORE RAVI MALHOTRA (03056-W), VSM | NAVY | |
| COMMODORE ANIL MARYA (41543-R) | NAVY | |
| COMMODORE RAHUL VILAS GOKHALE(03857-R) | NAVY | |
| COMMODORE RS DHALIWAL (41642-R) | NAVY | |
| COMMODORE AN SATISH, VSM (03955-N) | NAVY | |
| CAPTAIN SATISH SHENAI (04112-W) | NAVY | |
| CAPTAIN PE PRASAD (03414 H) | NAVY | |
VAYU SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
| |||
| GROUP CAPTAIN RAJAGOPALAN MOHAN KUMAR (25326) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN ARJUN SREEDHAR (25614) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN ABHISHEK SHUKLA (25642) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN ELVIS CLINTON RODRIGUES (25823) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN RITAM KUMAR (25837) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN SACHIN ANAND GADRE (25846) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN RANPREET SINGH SODHI (26082) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN PRANAV SISODIA (26112) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN VED PRAKASH SINGH (26116) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN MOHIT KUMAR SRIVASTAVA (26277) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN SUSHANT MITRA (26313) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN NITIN NAYAL (26515) (FLYING PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN AJAY KRISHNA MISRA (26522) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAN VIPUL MISHRA (26700) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
| |||
| IC-47701F BRIGADIER VIKAS SAINI, SM, VSM THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-51089A BRIGADIER SANDEEP CHAUDHARY, VSM THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS | ARMY | |
COVID WARRIORS
| |||
| MR-05385M MAJOR GENERAL SARAT CHANDRA DASH, YSM, VSM ARMY MEDICAL CORPS | ARMY | |
VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
| |||
| DR-10382H MAJOR GENERAL HARBIR SINGH SANDHU THE ARMY DENTAL CORPS | ARMY | |
2. | IC-41951M MAJOR GENERAL RAJU CHAUHAN THE MECHANISED INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-43796P MAJOR GENERAL SAMIR GUPTA THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY | ARMY | |
| IC-44099F MAJOR GENERAL NEERAJ VARSHNEY THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS | ARMY | |
| IC-44149F MAJOR GENERAL RAJIV KUMAR SINGH THE INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-45564P MAJOR GENERAL DINESH CHADHA THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY | ||
| IC-47686X MAJOR GENERAL PAWAN BIR SINGH LAMBA THE DOGRA REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-48094A MAJOR GENERAL KIRTI VARDHAN JAUHAR THE ARMOURED CORPS | ARMY | |
|
THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY | ARMY | |
| IC-47618K BRIGADIER RANI RAM KUMAR THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY | ARMY | |
| IC-47703M BRIGADIER VIKRANT NAIK THE ARMY AIR DEFENCE | ARMY | |
| IC-48073K BRIGADIER RAHUL R SINGH THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY | ARMY | |
| IC-48104Y BRIGADIER SURESH RAMANATHAN THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS | ARMY | |
| IC-48783F BRIGADIER MANOJ KHANDURIE THE CORPS OF SIGNALS | ARMY | |
| IC49437X BRIGADIER AJAY CHANDPURIA THE DOGRA REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-49458N BRIGADIER SIDDHARTH CHAWLA THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY | ARMY | |
|
THE GARHWAL RIFLES | ARMY | |
|
THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY | ARMY | |
| IC-51118K BRIGADIER VISHAL SINGH THE ARMOURED CORPS | ARMY | |
| IC-51131N BRIGADIER MADANRAJ PANDE THE MAHAR REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-51142A BRIGADIER MANISH GUPTA THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-51233K BRIGADIER SAMEER SRIVASTAVA THE NAGA REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-51493P BRIGADIER VANGURU RAGHU THE CORPS OF SIGNALS | ARMY | |
| IC-51615N BRIGADIER PARAMVIR SINGH THE DOGRA REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-51998L BRIGADIER GURUDATT SAHEBRAO JADHAV THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY | ARMY | |
| IC-52002A BRIGADIER ROHIT SEHGAL THE SIKH REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-53135 BRIGADIER SACHIN MEHTA THE RAJPUT REGIMENT
| ARMY | |
| IC-54610A BRIGADIER VIKRAM BHAN THE KUMAON REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-48698Y COLONEL BINAY KUMAR JHA THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY | ARMY | |
| IC-52747N COLONEL SATYA PRAKASH TRIPATHI THE ARMY SERVICE CORPS | ARMY | |
| IC-52758A COLONEL BIJU JACOB THE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS | ARMY | |
| IC-52833Y COLONEL AMAR KUHITE THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS | ARMY | |
| IC-53212M COLONEL JITENDRA NANDAN BHATT
| ARMY | |
| IC-53514Y COLONEL VIKRANT PATIL, SM THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT | ARMY | |
|
THE JAT REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-53539L COLONEL RANJIT GILL THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY | ARMY | |
|
THE GARHWAL RIFLES | ARMY | |
|
THE JAMMU & KASHMIR RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-54023P COLONEL SANJIV MEHROTRA, YSM THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY | ARMY | |
| IC-54337W COLONEL ROHIT CHALAPATHY THE CORPS OF SIGNALS | ARMY | |
|
| ARMY | |
|
| ARMY | |
|
| ARMY | |
|
THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS | ARMY | |
| IC-57789K COLONEL ASHIM KUMAR DEY THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS | ARMY | |
| IC-58338W COLONEL AMARJIT SINGH MALIK THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY | ARMY | |
|
| ARMY | |
|
| ARMY | |
| IC-61418Y COLONEL MUPPARTY SANJEEV, SM THE JAT REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-61647K COLONEL MANOJ DHAPOLA THE ASSAM REGIMENT | ARMY | |
|
| ARMY | |
|
| ARMY | |
|
| ARMY | |
|
| ARMY | |
|
| ARMY | |
|
| ARMY | |
|
| ARMY | |
|
THE CORPS OF SIGNALS | ARMY | |
|
| ARMY | |
|
| ARMY | |
| IC-59766F LIEUTENANT COLONEL SAURABH SETHI THE CORPS OF SIGNALS | ARMY | |
| IC-63429K LIEUTENANT COLONEL PRASAD A BANSOD THE SIKH REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-67422X LIEUTENANT COLONEL YUVRAJ MALIK THE RAJPUT REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| MS-15719K LIEUTENANT COLONELSANTOSH KUMAR SINGH THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS | ARMY | |
| MR-08693X LIEUTENANT COLONEL DHEERAJ KUMAR THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS | ARMY | |
| IC-71020X MAJOR RANA RAVINDER SINGH THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS | ARMY | |
| JC-635271N SUBEDAR MANI KUMAR LIMBU 1ST BATTALION THE SIKKIM SCOUTS | ARMY | |
COVID WARRIORS
| |||
| MR-05126K MAJOR GENERAL VASU VARDHAN THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS | ARMY | |
| MR-05138Y MAJOR GENERAL ARINDAM CHATTERJEE THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS | ARMY | |
| NR-17516Y MAJOR GENERAL JOYCE GLADYS ROACH THE MILITARY NURSING SERVICE | ARMY | |
| MR-04968H BRIGADIER RAMANDEEP SINGH AHLUWALIA THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS | ARMY | |
| IC-49537H BRIGEDIER VIVEK KUMAR SHARMA THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS | ARMY | |
| MR-05993N BRIGADIER JUNG BAHADUR SINGH THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS | ARMY | |
| MR-06028W BRIGADIER MANEET SINGH GILL THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS | ARMY | |
| MR-06072A BRIGADIER BALACHANDRAN NAMBIAR THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS | ARMY | |
| MR-06247X BRIGADIER ALOK CHANDRA THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS | ARMY | |
| MR-06290Y BRIGADIER GIRISH CHANDRA THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS | ARMY | |
| MR-06143W COLONEL V VENKATESAN THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS | ARMY | |
|
THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS | ARMY | |
OPERATION SNOW LEOPARD
| |||
| IC-49927L BRIGADIER SAMEER THAKKAR THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS | ARMY | |
| IC-51578L BRIGADIER SANATAN SINGH THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY | ARMY | |
| IC-52139M BRIGADIER LOVLEESH KUMAR BHARDWAJ THE 4TH GORKHA RIFLES | ARMY | |
| IC-62073P COLONEL MANOJ KUMAR THE MAHAR REGIMENT | ARMY | |
| IC-65897H LIEUTENANT COLONEL GARIMA JOSHI THE ARMY EDUCATION CORPS | ARMY | |
|
THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS
| ARMY | |
NAVY | |||
| REAR ADMIRAL SANDEEP MEHTA (03405-N) | NAVY | |
| SURGEON REAR ADMIRAL ARTISARIN, (75408-F) | NAVY | |
| COMMODORE SRIKANT B KESNUR (03051-H) | NAVY | |
| COMMODORE ASHOK KUMAR RAI (03067-W) | NAVY | |
| COMMODORE SIDDHARTHA SANT (41320H) | NAVY | |
| COMMODORE PRASHANTCHOWDHARY (03703-R) | NAVY | |
| COMMODORE B AJAY (41594-F) | NAVY | |
| COMMODORE RAMESH MS MENON (41595-H) | NAVY | |
| COMMODORE GAUTAM MARWAHA (51370-Z) | NAVY | |
| CAPTAIN PANKAJ CHAUHAN (04104-A) | NAVY | |
| SURGEON CAPTAIN DIVIYA GAUTAM (75610-R) | NAVY | |
| CAPTAIN BIRENDRA S BAINS (04506R) | NAVY | |
| CAPTAIN SS SODHI (04625-K) | NAVY | |
| CAPTAIN KAPIL BHATIA (04771-T) | NAVY | |
| SURGEON COMMANDER KAUSHIK K BHOL (75927-K) | NAVY | |
| JAI SINGH MCPO (GW) I, NO 163009A | NAVY | |
AIR FORCE | |||
| AIR VICE MARSHAL RAKESH KUMAR KHATTRI (17909) ACCOUNTS | AIR FORCE | |
| AIR VICE MARSHAL VISHNUBHOTLA NAGARAJ SRINIVAS (17916) ACCOUNTS | AIR FORCE | |
| AIR COMMODORE SUHAS PRABHAKAR BHANDARE (19668) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS) | AIR FORCE | |
| AIR COMMODORE AMAN KAPUR (20583) ADMINISTRATION / AIR TRAFFFIC CONTROLLER | AIR FORCE | |
| AIR COMMODORE VENKAT TUKARAM MARE (20778) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN SANJAY BAHUKHANDI (20080) LOGISTICS
| AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN BHAGAWAT (20625) LOGISTICS | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN KESAVAN HARISANKAR (20661) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL) | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN KODURI APPA RAO (21175) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL) | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN AKELLA RAVI NARASIMHA SARMA (21313) ADMINISTRATION/FIGHTER CONTROLLER | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN RISHI SETH (21400) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS) | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN HAMPAPURAM NARASIMHA KUMAR (21745) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS) | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN MUKUND VITHAL KHARE (22049) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS) | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN DEEPAK KUMAR SHARMA (22225) ADMINISTRATION / FIGHTER CONTROLLER | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN VIKAS WAHI (22775) ADMINISTRATION/AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN AMIT SHARMA (23162) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN MANISH ANIL MINOCHA (23754) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN TANVIR SINGH NARULA (24656) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL) | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN AMIT KUMAR BUDHWAR (24936) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN BALAMURUGAN S (25233) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL) | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN SANDEEP KUMAR DHIMAN (25958) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL) | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN NAVNEET SINGH (26233) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS) | AIR FORCE | |
| GROUP CAPTAIN SUNIL AGRAWAL (35344) MEDICAL | AIR FORCE | |
| WING COMMANDER SHAILESH KUMAR GAUR (23230) FLYING (NAVIGATION) | AIR FORCE | |
| WING COMMANDER S SUNDEEP DESAI (27597) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS) | AIR FORCE | |
| WING COMMANDER PRAVIN DIKSHIT (27950) FLYING (PILOT) | AIR FORCE | |
| WING COMMANDER PULKIT MISRA (29141) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS) | AIR FORCE | |
| 662553 MASTER WARRANT OFFICER SURESH KUMAR MUKUND LAL UPADHYAYA FLIGHT ENGINEER | AIR FORCE | |
| GO-2015F, CE(CIVIL), BHANU PRAKASH MISRA HQ CE(P) CHETAK
| BRDB | |
| GO-2108W, CE(CIVIL), JITENDRA PRASAD HQ CE(P) UDAYAK | BRDB | |
Besides these, the President has approved Mention-in-Despatches’award for 54personnel on the recommendation of the Army Headquarters.